Boat List

Impulse Boat List

The below boat list is public listed information from race results etc. If you would like to update these details please E-Mail web@ausimpulse.com.au

  • 755 - Vixen - Gary Bellamy - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 748 - Rocinante - Guy Coffey - Mount Martha YC, VIC
  • 744 - Hot Stuff - Chris Meech - Gosford SC, NSW
  • 742 - TBC - Shaun Ritson - Lysterfield SC, VIC
  • 738 - #fatbouysailing - Gus Young - Big River Sailing Club, NSW
  • 737 - King Brown - Tony Hannan - Humpybong YC, QLD
  • 733 - Sublime - Glenn Yates - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 732 - Jester - Phil Gray 
  • 727 - Ignition - Alan Caldwell - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 723 - Water Tribe - Jon Wilson - Darling Point SS, QLD
  • 722 - Ca Plane Pour Moi - Mark Phillips - Bayview YRA, NSW
  • 719 - Quicksilver - Darren Gilbert - Darling Point SS, QLD
  • 718 - Bullzye - Steven Bull - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 717 - Puddy - David Makin - Queens Lake SC, NSW
  • 716 - Red Herring - Toby Leppin - South Gippsland YC, VIC
  • 715 - Hammer - Peter Charlton - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 714 - LA ZAG - Bruce Castrey - Great Lakes SC, NSW
  • 712 - MOTORBOAT - Paul Foster - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 711 - NUMBER 14 - Malcolm Otto - Somers YC, VIC
  • 710 - FBS - David Mann - Keppel Bay SC, QLD
  • 709 - ITCHYCOO - Tim Brown - Tweed Valley SC, NSW
  • 701 - BOATY MCBOATFACE - Andrew Turnbull-Miller - Oxley SC QLD
  • 700 - ALL IN - James Grieve
  • 699 - Pandora - Dan Bright - Brisbane River SS, QLD
  • 697 - Flame - Ross Bradley - South Lakr Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 695 - FRACTURE CLINIC - TBC - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 694 - DRASTIC - Terry McCarroll - Great Lakes, NSW
  • 690 - Live Wire - Graeme Cox - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 689 - SANDFLY - Leon Raymond - Wiliamstown SC, VIC
  • 688 - INCOGNITO - Guy Bellamy - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 687 - COMEDY OF ERRORS - Bruce Crundwell - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 686 - GRUMPY BOY - Steve Dunn - Albert SC, VIC
  • 685 - HUFFIN PUFFIN - Carl Brown - Keppel Bay SC, QLD
  • 684 - OLD SCHOOL - Perin Hardie - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 682 - The Stink - Andrew Triggell - Royal Queensland YS, QLD
  • 681 - AUNTY JACK - TBC - Kogarah Bay SC, NSW
  • 679 - AQUATHERAPY - John Hickey - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 675 - GOING GREY - Jonathan Vandervoort - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 673 - JUST ONE MORE - Colin Franke - Westernport YC, VIC
  • 672 - GOLD DIGGER - Mauri Meyer - Humpybong YC, QLD
  • 671 - IBOAT - David Cue - Port Curtis SC, QLD
  • 670 - ITMUZBE - Murray Gilchrist - Rhyll YC, VIC
  • 668 - ZERO ONE - Paul Fenwick - Big River SC, NSW
  • 667 - BILLYCART - Marshall Nuttall - Darling Point SS, QLD
  • 665 - THERE 'N BACK - John Tilleard - Somers YC, VIC
  • 663 - ITEM 2 - Ross Kenneally - Rhyll YC, VIC
  • 661 - OUT OF THE BLUE - Sheldon Haines - Port Curtis SC, QLD
  • 660 - THATS IT - Mike Sandiford - Somers YC, VIC
  • 659 - GOING GREY - John Ibell - Port Curtis SC, QLD
  • 658 - TUNNEL VISION - Gary Bellamy - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 657 - SEOLADH - Michael Hewson - Keppel Bay SC, QLD
  • 656 - THUNDERBIRD 1 - David Innes - Sugarloaf SC, VIC
  • 655 - EQUILIBRIUM - J Ibs Von Seht - Stawell YC, VIC
  • 652 - SCUPPERS - John Gibson - Williamstown SC, VIC
  • 651 - KRYPTONITE - Noel Jones - TBC, QLD
  • 650 - HOT MOCHA - Craig Shepherd - Altona YC, VIC
  • 649 - TOO HARD BASKET - Matt Draper - Rhyll YC, VIC
  • 648 - PIXIE DUST - Kayla Gilchrist - Rhyll YC, VIC
  • 646 - TBC - James Dann - Maroochy SC, QLD
  • 643 - PLYMOUTH - Mike Robinson - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 642 - TBC
  • 641 - MAY CONTAIN NUTS - Tim Bardon - Safety Beach SC, VIC
  • 640 - GRAPE APE - Ian Scholes - Somers YC, VIC
  • 639 - SCOOBY - Wes Moore - Rhyll YC
  • 638 - BEDROCK FUNDAMENTALS - Brett Buckley - Royal Queensland YS, QLD
  • 637 - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Roger Kennett - Portarlington SC, VIC
  • 636 - BATHSHEBA - Mal McPherson - Cairn Curran SC, VIC
  • 635 - LEAO HOLANDES - Antonio Jose Cabrita, Lisbon Portugal
  • 634 - SAPPHIRE - Keith Briers - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 633 - IN A PINK FIT - Ross Bennett - Stawell YC, VIC
  • 631 - THE DILEMMA - Andrew Wallace - Rye YC, VIC
  • 630 - LIVXI - Linda Morris - Chelsea YC, VIC
  • 629 - MADDOG - Simon Wilson - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 627 - SLIPKNOT - Jim Stone - Darling Point SC, QLD
  • 626 - WHYKICKAMOOCOW - Danny Marrinon - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 625 - HAKUNA MATATA - Peter Watson - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 623 - SHUTTLE BUS - Michael Wright - Chelsea YC, VIC
  • 621 - EN BATAEU - Peter Whitaker - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 620 - ALBERT ROSS - Peter Knight
  • 619 - ALABAMA - Carl Harrison - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 618 - PIGS IN SPACE - Peter Mann - Port Curtis SC, QLD
  • 617 - REBOUND - Steve McDougall - Colac YC, VIC
  • 616 - FIRE IN THE SKY - Chas Thompson - Cairn Curran SC, VIC
  • 615 - ORRSUM - Greg - Lake Cullararaine YC, VIC
  • 614 - LIME SPIDER - Mark Membrey - Rhyll YC, VIC
  • 613 - WOODCRAFT - Reg Jim Court - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 612 - RHYLLISTIC - John Rizzato - Rhyll YC, VIC
  • 611 - DANGER MOUSE - Chris Thomas - Somers YC, VIC
  • 609 - IDANO - Michael Trott - Brighton Seacliff YC, SA
  • 607 - STAMPEDE - David Wood - TBC, VIC
  • 604 - RIPPER - Geoff Rippingale - South Gippsland YC, VIC
  • 603 - MAGIC - Scott Patrick - Port Curtis SC, QLD
  • 602 - KIND A SALTY - Mark Knights - Stawell YC, VIC
  • 601 - ODYSSEY - Russell Colbourne - Brighton Seacliff YC, SA
  • 598 - ROXY - Grant Parratt - Chelsea YC, VIC
  • 597 - ELECTRAFY - Leon Raymond - Williamstown SC, VIC
  • 596 - GONE TROPPO - Peter Weiss - Cairn Curran SC, VIC
  • 595 - RANDOM - Ivan Abbott - South Gippsland YC, VIC
  • 594 - ASTRO BOY - Steve Dunn - Albert SC, VIC
  • 593 - SNAP DECISION - Cameron Simpson - Albert SC, VIC
  • 592 - KARMA - Mike Eising - Chelsea YC, VIC
  • 591 - ZIP FRONT - Oliver Riorden - Port Stephens S&AC, NSW
  • 590 - WOLLEY - Matt Kiely - South Gippsland SC, VIC
  • 589 - WHITE NOISE - Stuart Quick - Indented Head YC, VIC
  • 588 - SATDAY - Julian Paul - Albert SC, VIC
  • 587 - BLUE IT - Terry Johnston - Indented Head YC, VIC
  • 585 - SPUR OF THE MOMENT - Grahame Tiplady - Somers YC, VIC
  • 584 - STEVE'S TOY - Steve Gunther - Keppel Bay SC, QLD
  • 583 - RED PERIL - Neil Watson - Hampton SC, VIC
  • 581 - PULSAR - TBC - TBC
  • 580 - SPLITTER - Lex Branch - Tweed Valley SC, NSW
  • 579 - SPARROW - Michael O'Neill - Darling Point SS, QLD
  • 575 - KERMIT - Mal Otto - Somers YC, VIC
  • 571 - PIRANHA BOAT - TBC - South Gippsland SC, VIC
  • 570 - COSMOSOARUS - David Harrison - Brisbane SS, QLD
  • 569 - AFTERTHOUGHT - Leo O'Keeffe - Canberra YC, ACT
  • 567 - Orange Roughy - Henry Mueller - South Gippsland YC, VIC
  • 565 - AFFI - Keith Cousens - South Gippsland YC, VIC
  • 564 - ZEPHYR - Matthew Toulmin - TBC
  • 563 - PLUTO - John Price - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 562 - ALEXSTRASZA - Johnathon Pulham - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 561 - AFICA - Mike Robinson - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 559 - ZADOK - Chad Baker - Largs Bay SC, SA
  • 557 - ALIVE & KICKING - Monica Jones - Hampton SC, VIC
  • 556 - MOJO - Monica Jones - Hampton SC, VIC
  • 555 - THERMITE - Dean Addison - Chelsea YC, VIC
  • 554 - SMILE - Pat Drover
  • 549 - POLYUNSATURATED - David Grimmond - South Gippsland YC, VIC
  • 548 - ECHO - Neil Wales - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 547 - DOG GONE MAD - Glenn Bond - Toukley SC, NSW
  • 545 - ON A WHIM - Jack Woods - Albert SC, VIC
  • 544 - PTEROPUS - Graham Donelly - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 543 - STEAM'N SEAMAN - Stuart Quick - Indented Head YC, VIC
  • 542 - WINDSHADOW - Thomas Vincent - McRae YC, VIC
  • 540 - PURE BLOND - Chris McCran - Portarlington SC, VIC
  • 539 - RUFENUF - Jenni Heuchmer - Richmond River SC, NSW
  • 538 - REDDOG - Paul Farrell - Albert  SC, VIC
  • 537 - ALPHA SCORPII - Tom Mackerras - Griffith SC, NSW
  • 536 - CARMILA CREEK - Marcus Randell - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 535 - CARDIGAN CAPERS - Geoff Smith - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 534 - BUCK'S LUNCH - Dean Crowley - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 530 - CHIMAERA - Liam Farrington - Bendigo YC, VIC
  • 529 - AFTER HOURS - Kent Farback
  • 528 - TWILIGHT ZONE - Donald McKenzie - Albert SC, VIC
  • 527 - BOB SLED - Ray Eastwood - Cairn Curran SC, VIC
  • 526 - BUBBLES - TBC
  • 524 - BLUE MAGIC - Barry Burdon - TBC
  • 523 - FLYING OYSTER - Ron Parker - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 521 - STARWHO - Johno Knight - Stawell YC, VIC
  • 520 - IT'S CATCHING - Graeme Talbot - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 519 - DRAGONHEART - Harry Cox - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 515 - SEAS THE DAY - Walter Green - Albert SC, VIC
  • 514 - WINDSPIEL - Maria Mohrholz - Port Curtis SC, QLD
  • 511 - ONE MAN WOLFPACK - James Simmons - Black Rock YC, VIC
  • 510 - ICEMAN - TBC - Albert SC, VIC
  • 509 - NEVER ENOUGH - Stephen Burdon - Brighton Seacliff YC, SA
  • 508 - THE KING 43 - Phillip Cook - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 507 - ROCKET - Wayne Laverty - Keppel Bay SC, QLD
  • 506 - WITHOUT A PADDLE - Mohammed Shamim - Port Curtis SC, QLD
  • 504 - HYDRA - Peter Hilton - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 502 - POLY DOG - Paul Farrell - Albert SC
  • 501 - BLUE CHIP - John Dayman - Broome SC, WA
  • 500 - C.U.LATER - Paul Farrell - Albert SC
  • 499 - TBC - TBC
  • 493 - SERENITY - TBC - Port Macquarie, NSW
  • 492 - TOOT SWEET - Sarah Bresnahan - Frankston YC, VIC
  • 490 - QIMPULSION - Quentin Hildebrand
  • 486 - RUSTLE OF SPRING - TBC
  • 480 - CARRERA - Peter Trott - Safety Bay YC, WA
  • 476 - MAN-GO - Glenn Rowan - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 475 - Grace 4 U - James Massey
  • 471 - WACKO - Tim Robinson - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 470 - IN EXTREMIS - Jim O'Keefe - Big River SC, NSW
  • 469 - JASKA - Bob Stephens - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 467 - VOODOO LOUNGE - Michael Stanley
  • 464 - SPELLBOUND - Michael Caley - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 459 - OLD GOLD - Des Mayblom - Richmond River Rowing and SC, NSW
  • 457 - WILD THING - Tayla Kenneally - Rhyll YC, VIC
  • 456 - GIGABYTE - Ian Skinner - Alber Sailing Club
  • 454 - BIT ON THE SIDE - TBC - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 453 - MR PLOW - Peter Fell - Brisbane SS, QLD
  • 450 - WHERE'S DUNCAN - Peter Mullenger - Stawell YC, VIC
  • 447 - PULSATING - Will Sharp - Beaumaris YC, VIC
  • 444 - SHRIMP - Ross Lawley - Lake Jundabyne SC, NSW
  • 443 - A CADDY FOR DADDY - Brian Wright - Big River SC, NSW
  • 442 - Mk2 - Peter Cormie - Brighton & Seacliff YC, SA
  • 428 - FELONIOUS MONK - John Campbell - Darling Point SS, QLD
  • 427 - SLIPPERY WHEN WET - VIC
  • 421 - LIMITED EDITION - Silke Schwartz - Albert SC, VIC
  • 412 - RAPIDPULSE - Garry Cutts - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 410 - IMPULSE BUY - Casey Slater - Royal Geelong YC, VIC
  • 409 - BOMBER - Ron Lackington
  • 406 - PROBLEM - Roy Hobbs - Port Curtis SC, QLD
  • 405 - JFK - M Price
  • 404 - TBC - Kerry Moore - Rhyll YC, VIC
  • 401 - WILD FIRE - Simon Jansen
  • 400 - LEANNE TOO - Ian Fox - Albert SC, VIC
  • 398 - CPTN PUGWASH - Mal Redmond - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 387 - MATCHLESS - Mark Axton - Westernport YC, VIC
  • 385 - IMPULSIVE - Andrew Richards - Port Macquarie, NSW
  • 383 - TRUE BLUE - Phil Johnson - Altona YC, VIC
  • 378 - THE TOAD - Luke Tupper - Albert SC, VIC
  • 376 - CHALKY - Blake Newton - Keppel Bay SC, QLD
  • 373 - RICOCHET - Peter Mullenger - Cairn Curran SC, VIC
  • 372 - BUNYIP - Ian Curtis - Wallagoot Lake SC, NSW
  • 365 - MINIMUS - Harrison Mann - Portarlington SC, VIC
  • 363 - BITE ME - Will Cook - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 352 - TBC - TBC
  • 343 - RIPPIN' GALE - Geoff Rippingale - South Gippsland YC, VIC
  • 338 - TBC - Bernard Eade - Port Melbourne YC, VIC
  • 336 - ILL RIPPER - Robert Gage - Port Stephens S&AC, NSW
  • 332 - SENIOR MOMENTS - Arthur Mission - Albert SC, VIC
  • 328 - TOPAZ
  • 325 - SLY
  • 323 - SPINDRIFT - Peter Wilcock - Cairn Curran SC, VIC
  • 290 - CLOCKWORK - Bill Meany - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 288 - RIVER RAT - Jack Price
  • 284 - Flying Fish 3 - Peter Fischer - Henley SC, SA
  • 283 - OLD SALT - Rob Whymark - Wallagoot Lake BC, NSW
  • 277 - WOMBLE - Andrew Jones - Coffs Harbour YC, NSW
  • 267 - AEOLUS - John Whelan - Albert SC, VIC
  • 266 - TORTURE - Peter Jackson - Kogarah Bay SC, NSW
  • 262 - GHIBLI - Rodney Edwards - Altona YC, VIC
  • 257 - TRACHELLE - John Smith
  • 256 - MEGABYTE - Stephen Hughes
  • 253 - MISS BOO - Alan McKenzie - Portarlington SC, VIC
  • 251 - IMPOSTER - Damien West - Oxley SC, QLD
  • 250 - TRUE RED - Terry Heart
  • 246 - PEICES OF EIGHT - Noel Owen - South Gippsland YC, VIC
  • 235 - DU HASST - Lachlan Hassell - Royal Geelong YC, VIC
  • 225 - GUNNA 1 DAY - George Grellet - Stawell YC, VIC
  • 217 - WILL POWER - William Cook - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 209 - TBC - TBC - Teralba ASC, NSW
  • 208 - WIRRAWAY - Rebecca Woodbury - Brisbane SS, QLD
  • 207 - THRHYLLA - Adam Blakiston - Bendigo YC, VIC
  • 188 - TBC - VIC
  • 183 - SWITCH - Ed Farrell
  • 178 - URFACE - Russell Denholm - Bendigo YC, VIC
  • 171 - PUDDY - Adam Hurt - Tweed Valley SC, NSW
  • 169 - TBC - Craig Shepherd - Altona YC, VIC
  • 165 - BULLFINCH - Jonathan Pulham - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 160 - PLUMBOB - R Allen
  • 155 - TBC - TBC
  • 139 - TBC - Ross Neville - Altona YC, VIC
  • 135 - VITAMIN SEA - Brendon Brown - Altona YC, VIC
  • 133 - TBC - TBC
  • 131 - DEJA VU - Peter Little - Albert SC, VIC
  • 130 - HYDRIAD
  • 129 - MAGIC LADY - Glen Read - Albert SC, VIC
  • 126 - ROSIE - TBC - Tweed Valley SC, NSW
  • 125 - SLEIPNIR - Bill Holmes - Chelsea YC, VIC
  • 121 - Touch Of Class - Brian Goldsmith - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW
  • 114 - COMFORTABLY NUMB
  • 115 - FUN BETWEEN THE SHEETS - Pete Howitt - Largs Bay SC, SA
  • 111 - IMPULSIVE - Peter Trott - Safety Bay YC, WA
  • 109 - GRUG - TBC - TBC, NSW
  • 108 - LECON - John Dixon - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 106 - CRACKERS - Glen Currie - Albert Park YC, VIC
  • 105 - CASIMIR LDEM - Stefan Gevers - Williamstown SC, VIC
  • 051 - NFI - Perin Hardie - South Lake Macquarie ASC, NSW (Was 415)

Supporters