Summer Series 23-24

RACE 1   [9/12/2023]       Summer Series 2023-24                
                       
Mixed Class HC results   (Based on 3 Laps)                        
                       
Place Skipper Sail No Class Fin Tim DidNot Elapsd LAPS YS AHC CHC Cor'd T
1 M Corden 703 LaserRadial 39:10:00   39:10:00 3 118.5 0.998 1.007 32:59:00
2 S Corden 168151 LaserRadial 38:05:00   38:05:00 3 118.5 1.028 1.037 33:02:00
3 R Jagger 215080 LaserRadial 36:42:00   36:42:00 3 118.5 1.089 1.091 33:43:00
4 P Balka 1080 Sabre 29:47:00   29:47:00 2 127 0.964 0.964 33:55:00
5 L Glover 202674 LaserRadial 40:38:00   40:38:00 3 118.5 1.009 1.002 34:36:00
6 D Varey 1421 Sabre 29:45:00   29:45:00 2 127 0.986 0.979 34:38:00
7 S Carter 737 Melges14Blue 35:51:00   35:51:00 3 114 1.118 1.105 35:10:00
8 S Porritt 1770 Sabre 35:29:00   35:29:00 2 127 0.843 0.832 35:19:00
9 K Buckingham 1967 Sabre 31:36:00   31:36:00 2 127 0.97 0.957 36:12:00
DUT A Brand 15 470   DUT   3 101 0.883    
DUT K Darwent 104 Castle 650   DUT   2 116.4 0.972    
                       
Mixed Class YS results   (Based on 3 Laps)                        
                       
Place Skipper Sail No Class Fin Tim DidNot Elapsd LAPS YS YS Cor d T    
1 R Jagger 215080 LaserRadial 36:42:00   36:42:00 3 118.5 30:58:00    
2 S Carter 737 Melges14Blue 35:51:00   35:51:00 3 114 31:27:00    
3 S Corden 168151 LaserRadial 38:05:00   38:05:00 3 118.5 32:08:00    
4 M Corden 703 LaserRadial 39:10:00   39:10:00 3 118.5 33:03:00    
5 L Glover 202674 LaserRadial 40:38:00   40:38:00 3 118.5 34:17:00    
6 D Varey 1421 Sabre 29:45:00   29:45:00 2 127 35:08:00    
7 P Balka 1080 Sabre 29:47:00   29:47:00 2 127 35:11:00    
8 K Buckingham 1967 Sabre 31:36:00   31:36:00 2 127 37:19:00    
9 S Porritt 1770 Sabre 35:29:00   35:29:00 2 127 41:54:00    
DUT A Brand 15 470   DUT   3 101      
DUT K Darwent 104 Castle 650   DUT   2 116.4    
 
RACE 2   [9/12/2023]       Summer Series 2023-24                
                       
Mixed Class HC results   (Based on 3 Laps)                        
                       
Place Skipper Sail No Class Fin Tim DidNot Elapsd LAPS YS AHC CHC Cor'd T
1 R Jagger 215080 LaserRadial 44:27:00   44:27:00 3 118.5 1.091 1.097 40:56:00
2 S Corden 168151 LaserRadial 47:02:00   47:02:00 3 118.5 1.037 1.041 41:09:00
3 P Balka 1080 Sabre 36:34:00   36:34:00 2 127 0.964 0.964 41:38:00
4 L Glover 202674 LaserRadial 49:16:00   49:16:00 3 118.5 1.002 1.002 41:39:00
5 M Corden 703 LaserRadial 49:11:00   49:11:00 3 118.5 1.007 1.006 41:47:00
6 S Carter 737 Melges14Blue 43:18:00   43:18:00 3 114 1.105 1.102 41:58:00
7 D Varey 1421 Sabre 36:52:00   36:52:00 2 127 0.979 0.971 42:38:00
8 S Porritt 1770 Sabre 47:15:00   47:15:00 2 127 0.832 0.821 46:26:00
DUT A Brand 15 470   DUT   3 101 0.883    
DUT K Darwent 104 Castle 650   DUT   2 116.4 0.972    
                       
Mixed Class YS results   (Based on 3 Laps)                        
                       
Place Skipper Sail No Class Fin Tim DidNot Elapsd LAPS YS YS Cor d T    
1 R Jagger 215080 LaserRadial 44:27:00   44:27:00 3 118.5 37:31:00    
2 S Carter 737 Melges14Blue 43:18:00   43:18:00 3 114 37:59:00    
3 S Corden 168151 LaserRadial 47:02:00   47:02:00 3 118.5 39:41:00    
4 M Corden 703 LaserRadial 49:11:00   49:11:00 3 118.5 41:30:00    
5 L Glover 202674 LaserRadial 49:16:00   49:16:00 3 118.5 41:34:00    
6 P Balka 1080 Sabre 36:34:00   36:34:00 2 127 43:11:00    
7 D Varey 1421 Sabre 36:52:00   36:52:00 2 127 43:33:00    
8 S Porritt 1770 Sabre 47:15:00   47:15:00 2 127 55:48:00    
DUT A Brand 15 470   DUT   3 101      
DUT K Darwent 104 Castle 650   DUT   2 116.4      
RACE 3   [3/02/2024]       Summer Series 2023-24                
                       
Mixed Class HC results   (Based on 4 Laps)                        
                       
Place Sail No Skipper Class Fin Tim DidNot Elapsd LAPS YS AHC CHC Cor'd T
1 2500 T Rechner Rsaero9 0:55:13   0:52:13 3 109.3 0.986 1.005 1:02:48
2 1479 C Fleming Sabre 0:44:34   0:41:34 2 127 0.963 0.981 1:03:03
3 738 S Webster Melges14Gold 0:54:44   0:51:44 3 112 1.025 1.043 1:03:07
4 1421 D Varey Sabre 0:45:09   0:42:09 2 127 0.966 0.978 1:04:08
5 1080 P Balka Sabre 0:47:07   0:44:07 2 127 0.957 0.957 1:06:29
6 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 1:01:49   1:01:49 4 82.5 0.9 0.896 1:07:26
7 48 I Johnson AClassClassic 0:48:19   0:48:19 4 67.5 0.958 0.948 1:08:35
8 703 M Corden LaserRadial 1:02:36   0:59:36 3 118.5 1.029 1.016 1:09:01
9 2977 K Langford Pacer 0:54:21   0:51:21 2 127.5 0.868 0.856 1:09:55
10 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 1:03:51   1:00:51 3 118.5 1.026 1.012 1:10:15
11 2745 A Brand Tasar 1:01:56   0:58:56 3 108 0.967 0.954 1:10:21
12 1332 M Campbell Nacra5.8 1:03:08   1:03:08 4 73.5 0.978 0.965 1:24:01
DUT 735 T Clarke Melges14Gold   DUT   3 112 1.084    
DUT 1770 S Porritt Sabre   DUT   2 127 0.804    
                       
Mixed Class YS results   (Based on 4 Laps)                        
                       
Place Sail No Skipper Class Fin Tim DidNot Elapsd LAPS YS YS Cor d T    
1 738 S Webster Melges14Gold 0:54:44   0:51:44 3 112 1:01:35    
2 2500 T Rechner Rsaero9 0:55:13   0:52:13 3 109.3 1:03:42    
3 1479 C Fleming Sabre 0:44:34   0:41:34 2 127 1:05:28    
4 1421 D Varey Sabre 0:45:09   0:42:09 2 127 1:06:23    
5 703 M Corden LaserRadial 1:02:36   0:59:36 3 118.5 1:07:04    
6 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 1:03:51   1:00:51 3 118.5 1:08:28    
7 1080 P Balka Sabre 0:47:07   0:44:07 2 127 1:09:28    
8 48 I Johnson AClassClassic 0:48:19   0:48:19 4 67.5 1:11:35    
9 2745 A Brand Tasar 1:01:56   0:58:56 3 108 1:12:45    
10 156 I Jeffrey Mosquito 1:01:49   1:01:49 4 82.5 1:14:56    
11 2977 K Langford Pacer 0:54:21   0:51:21 2 127.5 1:20:33    
12 1332 M Campbell Nacra5.8 1:03:08   1:03:08 4 73.5 1:25:54    
DUT 735 T Clarke Melges14Gold   DUT   3 112      
DUT 1770 S Porritt Sabre   DUT   2 127      
RACE 4   [3/02/2024]       Summer Series 2023-24                
                       
Mixed Class HC results   (Based on 4 Laps)                        
                       
Place Sail No Skipper Class Fin Tim DidNot Elapsd LAPS YS AHC CHC Cor'd T
1 738 S Webster Melges14Gold 0:36:39   0:33:39 3 112 1.043 1.064 0:41:47
2 2500 T Rechner Rsaero9 0:37:35   0:34:35 3 109.3 1.005 1.025 0:42:24
3 2745 A Brand Tasar 0:41:28   0:38:28 3 108 0.954 0.957 0:45:18
4 703 M Corden LaserRadial 0:42:44   0:39:44 3 118.5 1.016 1.018 0:45:25
5 1421 D Varey Sabre 0:32:40   0:29:40 2 127 0.978 0.978 0:45:41
6 2977 K Langford Pacer 0:37:16   0:34:16 2 127.5 0.856 0.854 0:46:01
7 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 0:43:25   0:40:25 3 118.5 1.012 1.009 0:46:02
8 1080 P Balka Sabre 0:35:29   0:32:29 2 127 0.957 0.944 0:48:57
9 1479 C Fleming Sabre 0:34:52   0:31:52 2 127 0.981 0.968 0:49:14
10 48 I Johnson AClassClassic 0:36:54   0:36:54 4 67.5 0.948 0.935 0:51:49
11 1332 M Campbell Nacra5.8 0:42:44   0:42:44 4 73.5 0.965 0.952 0:56:06
DUT 735 T Clarke Melges14Gold   DUT   3 112 1.084    
DUT 1770 S Porritt Sabre   DUT   2 127 0.804    
                       
Mixed Class YS results   (Based on 4 Laps)                          
                       
Place Sail No Skipper Class Fin Tim DidNot Elapsd LAPS YS YS Cor d T    
1 738 S Webster Melges14Gold 0:36:39   0:33:39 3 112 0:40:04    
2 2500 T Rechner Rsaero9 0:37:35   0:34:35 3 109.3 0:42:11    
3 703 M Corden LaserRadial 0:42:44   0:39:44 3 118.5 0:44:42    
4 168151 S Corden LaserRadial 0:43:25   0:40:25 3 118.5 0:45:29    
5 1421 D Varey Sabre 0:32:40   0:29:40 2 127 0:46:43    
6 2745 A Brand Tasar 0:41:28   0:38:28 3 108 0:47:29    
7 1479 C Fleming Sabre 0:34:52   0:31:52 2 127 0:50:11    
8 1080 P Balka Sabre 0:35:29   0:32:29 2 127 0:51:09    
9 2977 K Langford Pacer 0:37:16   0:34:16 2 127.5 0:53:45    
10 48 I Johnson AClassClassic 0:36:54   0:36:54 4 67.5 0:54:40    
11 1332 M Campbell Nacra5.8 0:42:44   0:42:44 4 73.5 0:58:08    
DUT 735 T Clarke Melges14Gold   DUT   3 112      
DUT 1770 S Porritt Sabre   DUT   2 127      

Sponsors